Rank
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
School
Christian Brothers College
Francis Howell Central
St. Louis University (2025 C4 Champs)
Rockhurst (2025 C4 2nd)
Oakville
Ft. Zumwalt West (2025 C4 3rd)
Liberty North
Francis Howell
Lee's Summit
Marquette
Ladue Horton Watkins
Lee's Summit West
DeSmet Jesuit
Nixa
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Liberty
Kirkwood
Eureka
Rock Bridge
Blue Springs South
Hickman
Vianney
Park Hill South (2025 C4 4th)
Liberty (Wentzville)
Timberland
Glendale
Francis Howell North
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Jackson
Lindbergh
Blue Springs
Troy Buchanan
Fort Osage
Battle (Columbia Independent)
Branson
North Point
Carthage
Raymore-Peculiar
Smith-Cotton
Joplin
Staley
Pattonville
Park Hill
Oak Park
Republic
Ozark
Parkway South
Poplar Bluff
Kickapoo
Ft. Zumwalt North
Seckman
Mehlville
Neosho
Grain Valley
Lee's Summit North
North Kansas City
Fox
Central (St. Joseph)
Waynesville
Truman
William Chrisman
Webb City
Ritenour
Ruskin
Points
5.6489
5.3530
5.3173
5.1896
4.9233
4.7483
4.5070
4.4415
4.4360
4.4256
4.3255
4.3211
4.3047
4.3017
4.1582
4.1293
4.1181
4.0221
4.0027
3.9455
3.9038
3.8859
3.8513
3.8014
3.7750
3.7433
3.6645
3.6633
3.6503
3.6369
3.6173
3.5830
3.5811
3.3705
3.3383
3.3177
3.2780
3.2422
3.2300
3.2249
3.2006
3.1773
3.1726
3.1184
3.0675
2.9311
2.9208
2.9025
2.8588
2.8225
2.6457
2.6159
2.6147
2.5820
2.5128
2.3133
2.2821
2.2356
2.1963
1.9534
1.6525
1.4424
1.3750
0.5923
Wins
9
8
9
7
7
6
9
6
6
6
8
6
5
10
8
5
3
7
6
9
8
5
4
2
5
5
4
7
5
6
7
6
9
7
9
8
5
4
11
5
3
5
4
8
7
3
1
3
4
3
2
1
4
3
0
2
2
3
3
2
2
1
0
1
Losses
0
1
1
0
2
3
1
4
1
6
4
3
4
2
3
2
4
4
4
1
4
5
4
5
3
3
6
5
3
7
1
5
0
4
6
4
5
5
3
3
4
3
6
5
7
6
4
3
9
5
5
9
4
7
10
7
5
6
5
5
6
9
6
5
Ties
2
1
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Opponent Size (Ave)
3.7
3.9
3.7
3.4
3.8
3.9
3.2
3.9
3.2
4.0
3.8
3.4
3.7
3.3
3.4
3.4
4.0
3.4
3.5
2.8
3.4
3.6
3.5
4.0
3.4
3.1
3.9
3.3
3.3
3.5
2.4
3.5
1.4
2.9
2.8
2.9
3.1
3.3
2.4
2.6
3.3
2.6
3.4
2.4
3.0
3.3
3.3
2.8
3.0
3.1
3.3
3.6
2.8
3.0
4.0
2.9
2.8
2.9
2.4
2.1
2.5
2.5
3.0
1.7
Missouri Soccer Power Rankings
Class 4 Boys Sept. 28, 2026
Note: A team must have played (and listed scores with MSHSAA) a minimum of five games to be included in this ranking - scores posted prior to Monday 9-28 at 9:30 am were used. For a full explanation of the Missouri Power Rankings, click here.
OppWin% - Opponent Winning Percentage
SoS - Strength of Schedule.
Teams that have not reported scores or do not have 5 games played:
OppWin%
57.36%
58.76%
54.55%
55.00%
51.04%
53.33%
54.00%
54.17%
48.48%
68.18%
49.26%
54.55%
65.56%
57.35%
47.12%
57.38%
60.98%
47.27%
56.57%
44.94%
61.83%
55.75%
66.15%
58.21%
51.72%
56.31%
57.89%
51.28%
52.78%
47.30%
36.36%
55.34%
31.08%
55.81%
48.75%
44.25%
57.27%
61.84%
46.62%
52.87%
62.03%
46.77%
63.04%
54.17%
57.32%
67.31%
53.45%
58.21%
56.76%
49.40%
43.06%
53.77%
47.06%
58.00%
65.79%
64.20%
44.62%
61.04%
42.86%
49.18%
65.43%
53.27%
58.18%
50.85%
SoS
2.11
2.29
2.03
1.88
1.93
2.07
1.73
2.11
1.55
2.73
1.88
1.88
2.40
1.86
1.58
1.97
2.44
1.62
1.98
1.26
2.11
2.03
2.32
2.33
1.78
1.75
2.26
1.67
1.75
1.67
0.87
1.91
0.45
1.61
1.38
1.26
1.78
2.06
1.10
1.39
2.02
1.20
2.14
1.32
1.72
2.24
1.78
1.60
1.70
1.54
1.41
1.91
1.29
1.74
2.63
1.85
1.23
1.76
1.02
1.05
1.64
1.33
1.75
0.85