Rank
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
School
John Burroughs
Helias Catholic
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Priory
MICDS
Principia (2025 C2 2nd)
Kirksville
Veritas Christian (2025 C1 Champ)
Orchard Farm
Monett
Lutheran South
Perryville (2025 C2 3rd)
Excelsior Springs
St. Mary's South Side
Lutheran St. Charles
Moberly
Southern Boone
Center
Bayless
Oak Grove
Central (Kansas City)
Missouri Military Academy
Chillicothe
Collegiate Med-Bio Science (McKinley)
Winfield
Boonville
Bolivar
Savannah
St. Charles West
Duchesne
Guadalupe Centers Charter
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Cassville
Fulton
Clinton
Gateway Science Charter
Sullivan
Paseo Academy
Fredericktown
Christian Fellowship (Hallsville)
Wright City
Bishop DuBourg
Odessa
Dexter
Osage
Ewing Kauffman (University Academy)
STEAM Academy
Maryville
Kennett
Mexico
Aurora
Cardinal Ritter
Knob Noster
Roosevelt
North County
Jennings
Points
4.5664
4.0669
3.6686
3.6344
3.3387
3.1798
3.0798
3.0620
3.0558
2.9931
2.9153
2.8746
2.7321
2.7252
2.6809
2.5855
2.5571
2.5558
2.5275
2.4657
2.4412
2.3582
2.3470
2.3059
2.2746
2.2645
2.2616
2.2057
2.1718
2.1420
1.9347
1.8920
1.8411
1.8267
1.7813
1.6603
1.6509
1.5358
1.4091
1.3923
1.2197
1.2157
1.0159
0.9850
0.9162
0.7276
0.6811
0.3189
0.0000
0.0000
0.0000
0.0000
0.0000
0.0000
0.0000
0.0000
Wins
13
16
14
10
9
8
11
10
10
11
9
10
11
7
7
12
10
9
10
9
5
6
6
8
9
7
10
7
4
5
6
5
6
6
6
5
11
5
7
7
6
1
5
3
2
2
5
2
3
2
0
1
1
0
0
0
Losses
1
0
2
6
6
4
2
5
6
5
6
5
3
10
8
5
7
3
6
5
2
5
4
4
5
4
6
4
11
6
5
7
8
3
9
4
6
7
5
10
10
11
7
4
11
5
7
7
7
14
14
4
12
7
11
11
Ties
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Opponent Size (Ave)
3.14
2.50
2.30
3.16
3.00
2.40
1.82
2.20
2.39
2.13
2.33
1.93
1.57
2.70
2.31
1.60
1.94
1.33
1.88
1.60
1.61
1.73
1.70
1.46
1.62
1.36
1.79
1.34
2.40
1.94
1.67
1.95
1.80
1.33
2.07
1.06
1.24
1.75
1.33
1.59
1.49
2.50
1.50
1.25
1.92
1.86
1.19
1.67
1.18
1.63
1.79
1.20
1.50
1.71
1.55
1.00
Missouri Soccer Power Rankings
Class 2 Boys Oct. 13, 2026
Note: A team must have played (and listed scores with MSHSAA) a minimum of five games to be included in this ranking - scores posted prior to Monday 9-28 at 9:30 am were used. For a full explanation of the Missouri Power Rankings, click here.
OppWin% - Opponent Winning Percentage
SoS - Strength of Schedule.
Teams that have not reported scores or do not have 5 games played:
OppWin%
54.81%
47.45%
53.64%
61.75%
55.00%
48.17%
45.13%
52.53%
52.14%
50.21%
48.34%
53.99%
46.78%
54.63%
47.01%
46.15%
51.56%
38.00%
54.85%
45.31%
44.30%
50.34%
47.33%
34.97%
47.18%
37.32%
46.86%
33.59%
58.94%
50.68%
52.86%
45.51%
46.15%
37.82%
55.88%
40.59%
37.79%
45.91%
40.85%
47.95%
48.44%
61.49%
42.18%
43.08%
50.24%
55.56%
52.35%
45.61%
48.96%
46.61%
57.98%
37.04%
49.69%
51.25%
56.96%
48.36%
SoS
1.72
1.19
1.23
1.95
1.65
1.16
0.82
1.16
1.24
1.07
1.13
1.04
0.74
1.48
1.09
0.74
1.00
0.51
1.03
0.73
0.71
0.87
0.80
0.51
0.77
0.51
0.84
0.45
1.41
0.98
0.88
0.89
0.83
0.50
1.15
0.43
0.47
0.80
0.54
0.76
0.72
1.54
0.63
0.54
0.97
1.03
0.62
0.76
0.58
0.76
1.04
0.44
0.75
0.88
0.88
0.48