Rank
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
51
51
51
51
51
School
John Burroughs
Helias Catholic
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Priory
MICDS
Orchard Farm
Principia (2025 C2 2nd)
Veritas Christian (2025 C1 Champ)
Lutheran South
Monett
Kirksville
Perryville (2025 C2 3rd)
Lutheran St. Charles
Bolivar
Southern Boone
St. Mary's South Side
Excelsior Springs
Bayless
Collegiate School (McKinley Classical)
Moberly
Winfield
Chillicothe
Cassville
Savannah
Oak Grove
Duchesne
Boonville
Sullivan
Gateway Science Charter
Center
St. Charles West
Missouri Military Academy
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Central (Kansas City)
Fulton
Guadalupe Centers Charter
Clinton
Bishop DuBourg
Christian Fellowship (Hallsville)
Osage
Paseo Academy
Wright City
Fredericktown
Dexter
Ewing Kauffman (University Academy)
Odessa
Kennett
STEAM Academy
Aurora
Maryville
Cardinal Ritter
Mexico
Roosevelt
North County
Knob Noster
Jennings
Points
5.0175
4.2179
4.0091
3.8763
3.5846
3.3795
3.2806
3.1500
3.1023
3.0907
3.0373
2.9804
2.9688
2.8993
2.8239
2.8083
2.7083
2.6758
2.6468
2.5992
2.5798
2.5088
2.4692
2.4584
2.4313
2.4245
2.3967
2.3229
2.3181
2.2820
2.2195
2.1875
2.1869
2.0234
1.7588
1.7220
1.5438
1.5046
1.3875
1.2536
1.2525
1.1299
0.9733
0.8084
0.7734
0.6894
0.5534
0.4502
0.2599
0.2150
0.0000
0.0000
0.0000
0.0000
0.0000
0.0000
Wins
11
14
11
9
7
10
5
7
7
9
9
9
6
9
9
6
9
7
7
9
8
5
6
7
7
4
6
9
4
7
4
4
4
3
5
5
5
1
6
1
4
4
3
2
1
4
3
3
0
2
1
2
0
0
1
0
Losses
1
0
2
5
6
4
4
5
6
5
2
4
6
5
5
10
3
5
3
4
4
3
5
3
4
6
3
5
3
3
9
4
6
2
3
5
8
9
8
10
7
9
3
4
4
6
5
6
14
5
4
12
5
9
10
8
Ties
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Opponent Size (Ave)
3.33
2.71
2.99
3.36
3.31
2.52
3.00
2.75
3.08
2.50
1.91
2.16
2.54
2.21
2.07
2.94
1.83
2.25
1.55
1.54
1.65
1.63
1.92
1.28
1.75
2.16
1.44
1.57
1.52
1.40
2.54
2.00
2.10
1.60
1.38
1.73
2.08
2.90
1.71
2.27
1.82
1.74
1.33
1.63
2.20
1.40
1.59
1.46
2.36
1.57
1.40
1.79
2.00
1.78
1.51
1.00
Missouri Soccer Power Rankings
Class 2 Boys Oct. 5, 2026
Note: A team must have played (and listed scores with MSHSAA) a minimum of five games to be included in this ranking - scores posted prior to Monday 9-28 at 9:30 am were used. For a full explanation of the Missouri Power Rankings, click here.
OppWin% - Opponent Winning Percentage
SoS - Strength of Schedule.
Teams that have not reported scores or do not have 5 games played:
OppWin%
57.33%
44.26%
58.49%
57.65%
59.44%
51.15%
51.96%
54.05%
50.00%
49.73%
43.48%
52.26%
49.38%
47.80%
55.06%
55.43%
49.18%
56.10%
36.89%
44.08%
44.93%
47.67%
40.76%
33.00%
47.66%
54.46%
35.85%
35.37%
39.34%
38.32%
55.84%
50.54%
50.00%
44.90%
39.08%
54.81%
53.33%
61.98%
49.38%
55.03%
45.90%
50.32%
35.19%
48.84%
64.71%
40.38%
47.54%
56.32%
60.90%
41.10%
40.48%
50.63%
48.94%
50.51%
43.75%
44.12%
SoS
1.91
1.20
1.75
1.94
1.97
1.29
1.56
1.49
1.54
1.24
0.83
1.13
1.25
1.06
1.14
1.63
0.90
1.26
0.57
0.68
0.74
0.77
0.78
0.42
0.83
1.18
0.52
0.56
0.60
0.54
1.42
1.01
1.05
0.72
0.54
0.95
1.11
1.80
0.85
1.25
0.83
0.88
0.47
0.79
1.42
0.57
0.76
0.82
1.44
0.65
0.57
0.90
0.98
0.90
0.66
0.44